Municipal Mayors and OICs During the 20th Century

Terms of Office Title Remarks
2013 - 2016 Rodante G. Potes, Sr.
2004-2013 Filipina Grace R. America
September 2003-2004 Filipina Grace R. America Section 44 of R.A. 7160
2001-September 2003 Michael A. Mortiz
1995-2001 Engr. Roldan M. Velasco
July 1, 1992- July 1995 Seber C. Sollano Incumbent Mayor
February 2, 1988-June 30, 1992 Isagani R. Pradillada
November 16, 1987-February 1, 1988 Dr. Isauro M. Mercado Officer In Charge
April 15, 1986-November 15, 1987 Augusto M. Corsilles Officer In Charge
1972-1986 Dr. Primo C. Buñag
1968-1971 Gavino P. Ibayan
1964-1967 Ildefonso Gurango
1960-1963 Atty. Remegio Bustonera
1956-1959 Ricardo O. Macasaet, Sr.
1948-1955 Victorino V. Ruanto
1947-1948 Rufo Magallanes Officer In Charge
1945-1946 Faustino O. Juntereal, Sr. Officer In Charge
1940-1944 Sixto Quierrez
1935-1939 Fabian P. Solleza
1931-1934 Faustino G. Juntereal, Sr.
1929-1930 Landelino Suaverdez
1923-1928 Florencio R. Potes
1920-1922 Esteban Juntereal
1917-1919 Agustin Pumarada
1911-1916 Gregorio A. Rutaquio
1908-1910 Col. Pablo Astilla
1903-1907 Rufino Ortiz